Menu
Home Page

Staff

Staff

 

                                                

Headteacher: Mrs. R. Anderson               Associate Headteacher: Mrs. P Byles

Assistant Headteacher & Inclusion Manager: Mrs. K Smaggasgale                       

                                                                                                                                                                   Teaching Assistants                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            

                                                                                                                                                                       Mrs. S Mulqueen

 SENco                                             Mrs. J Mason                                                                                         Mrs. L Evans                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  

Senior Leadership Team                  Mr. P Wiggin (Lower Junior Phase Leader & Maths  Lead)                Mrs. S. Russell

Nursery                                            Mrs A Bosic                                                                                           Mrs. P. Jones

Reception                                         Miss T Shaw (EYFS Phase Leader & SLT)  and                                   Ms. L. Castle

                                                         Mrs. S. Wiltshire                                                                                     Mrs. B. Adams

Year 1                                               Mrs. S. Watson  and                                                                               Mrs. B. Kalyan

                                                         Mrs. P Sabir                                                                                           Mrs. S. Coker

Year 2                                               Mrs. M Khan  and                                                                                  Mrs. K. Chaggar

                                                         Mrs. K King                                                                                            Mrs. S. Moore

Year 3                                              Miss G Daniels  and                                                                               Mrs. J. Smith

                                                         Mrs K. Rizvi/ Mrs S. Sidhar                                                                   Mrs. J. Clarke

Year 4                                               Mr. R. Dick  and                                                                                    Mrs. K Stephen

                                                         Miss. M Sanders                                                                                   Mrs. C. Jones

Year 5                                               Mr. D. Coker  and                                                                                 

                                                         Miss. L Rahman                                                                                   Mrs. L. Lacey

Year 6                                               Mrs. T. Buazon (Upper Junior Phase Leader)  and                             Mrs. C. Marchmont

                                                         Miss. A. Jupp                                                                                      Mrs. A. Morris

Other teaching staff:                        Mrs. A. Owusu-Agyemang                                                                Mrs A Gibney

                                                        Mrs. C Heggbrenna (currently on maternity leave)                              Mrs. Nomani

                                                                                                                                                                    Mrs. M. Edoo

                                                                                                                                                                     Mrs. J. Harris

                                                                                                                                                                     Mrs. A. Williams

                                                                                                                                                                     Mrs. L. Jenkins

                                                                                                                                                                     Mr S Mapara

Nursery Nurses                                Mrs. T. Saunders and                                                                        Mrs. S. Hutchins

                                                         Mrs. J Iaonnou                                                                                    Mrs. M. Dick

                                                                                                                                                                    Mrs. J.Evans

School Business Manager               Miss. S. Long                                                                                   Mrs. S. Goodspeed

School Administrative Officer           Mrs. A Oswell                                                                                  Mrs. R. McGregor

Finance Officer                               Mrs. A Mlynarczyk                                                                                Mrs N Popw                                                                                                                                                                                            

Welfare                                           Mrs N Lavender                                                    S.M.S.As         Mrs Y Judd (Senior SMSA)

                                                                                                                                                                    Mrs. T. Barnfield

Site Manager                                      Mr. R. Smith                                                                                      Mrs. S. Mulqueen

Cleaners                                            Mrs. Y. Smith                                                                                    Mrs. S. Hutchins

                                                           Mrs. E. Parker                                                                                   Mrs. L. Lacey

                                                           Mrs. E. Comer                                                                                    Mrs. L. Vouto

                                                          Mrs. M. Hrab                                                                                       Mrs.S. Coker

Cook                                                  Mrs. D. Sherwood                                                                              Mrs. J. Harris

Assistant Cook                                 Mrs. N. Lavender                                                                              Mrs. C. Marchmont

Kitchen Staff                                     Mrs. J. McDougall                                                                              Mrs. M. Verity

                                                           Mrs. L. Taylor                                                                                    Mrs. S. Moore

                                                           Mr. N. Stock                                                                                       Mrs. J. Evans

                                            Mrs. S. Buck                                                                                     Mrs. F. Perlesha  

After School and                                                                                                                                         Mr P. Hutchins     

Breakfast Club  (Manager)              Mrs N Lavender                                                                                 Mrs I Asgher

Grounds Maintenance                      Groundtel Ltd.                                                                                   Mrs S Fowler

Health and Safety                             Kirk and Kirk Ltd.                                                                               Mrs S. Fowler

                                                                                                                                                                    

                                                                                                                                                                        

                                                                                                                                                                        

                                                                                                                                                                        

                                                                                                                                                                         

                                                                                                                                                                          

 

Top